Eloy Duran
Developer · Member of 1 project: Ruby on Rails
Eloy Duran's latest activity
Wednesday, December 02 2009
-
- Assigned user changed from Eloy Duran to Michael Koziarski
- Milestone set to 2.3.6
Thanks for the work Murphy! The most heard ‘issue’ is that people that use NestedAttributes can’t validate the presence of the parent. Also in multiple cases I ...
Tuesday, December 01 2009
-
Eloy Duran commented at 1:35 PMAh, do you mean that the ticket's milestone should read 2.3.5? :)
If so, I understand, alas, I don't have that much authorization…
-
- Milestone changed from 2.3.6 to 2.x
@Andrew: I'm not sure what it is that you mean, but the commit is in 2.3.5: see the commit on 2009-11-15 http://github.com/rails/rails/commits/v2.3.5
Friday, November 27 2009
-
Eloy Duran commented at 1:22 PMI too would like to know if there has been any progress?
Just to be clear, I would love the features to be expanded, but this should be written by somebody that...
Friday, November 06 2009
-
- State changed from new to verified
- Milestone set to 2.3.6
- Assigned user set to Eloy Duran
Applied in our repo, should be applied in a short while. http://github.com/Fingertips/rails/commit/d36f8a2bf2329b23eb4c7f3d1...
Thanks
-
- State changed from new to verified
Fixed in our repo, which will be merged in a short while.
http://github.com/Fingertips/rails/commit/6b2291f33063b6742cba84f5f...
-
-
- State changed from new to verified
- Milestone set to 2.3.6
- Assigned user set to Eloy Duran
Yup, they're worthless. Applied them in our repo, which will be merged in the main repo in a short while. http://github.com/Fingertips/rails/commit/df9a47e4b8f...
Wednesday, October 21 2009
-
Eloy Duran commented at 1:39 PMI'd rather see a patch that adds something like
:only_update => true' to accepts_nested_attributes_for. Or otherwise fix it in your controller if you don't trus...
Friday, October 16 2009
-
- Tag changed from activerecord, default_scope, nested_attributes_for to activerecord, default_scope
- State changed from new to incomplete
It simply iterates over the association collect as it receives it from the model. So if you'd expect it to return that collection with the default scope applied...